How do I set my lineup?

Postby THYWILLBEDONE » Fri Sep 03, 2010 4:48 am

Thanks.
THYWILLBEDONE
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Fri Jul 23, 2010 6:00 pm

How do I set my lineup?

Postby Captain Hook » Tue Sep 07, 2010 6:44 am

When you sign in - GO to My Teams & Leagues > click on the league and top right, I think Rosters click on Set Lineup
Captain Hook
 
Posts: 1585
Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2004 6:00 pm

How do I set my lineup?

Postby larry schechter » Tue Sep 07, 2010 10:53 am

I tried to set my lineup, and it won't save any changes I tried to make.
larry schechter
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2007 6:00 pm
Location: New York

How do I set my lineup?

Postby Sandman62 » Tue Sep 07, 2010 11:01 am

I set mine and pressed Submit. It didn't update my lineup above. But when I pressed F5 and refreshed the screen, my changes were there. Very dangerous, IMO. Please address this guys.
Sandman62
 
Posts: 3344
Joined: Sat Aug 16, 2008 6:00 pm
Location: RI

How do I set my lineup?

Postby larry schechter » Tue Sep 07, 2010 12:32 pm

After reading the last post, I went back to the lineup page and the changes I made were actually saved. But yes, this is dangerous and it needs to show the changes after I hit the "submit" button.
larry schechter
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2007 6:00 pm
Location: New York


Return to NFFC Mock Drafts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest